Lee Bo Yeong (1979)

Lee Bo Yeong (1979)

  • Share

Other Name: 이보영 李宝英 李寶英 イ・ボヨン Lee Bo Young Yi Bo Yeong Yi Bo Young Лі Бо Йон อี โบ-ย็อง
Age: 45
Birthday: January, 12, 1979
Nationality: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168 CM

Lee Bo Young is a South Korean actress under J,Wide-Company. She is best known for starring in the television dramas My Daughter Seo Young, and I Can Hear Your Voice. Lee won the Miss Korea beauty pageant in Daejeon and the surrounding South Chungcheong Province in 2000. Lee originally dreamed of becoming a news presenter. Instead, she turned to model, and was chosen as the exclusive advertising model for Asiana Airlines, considered a gateway to stardom.
Education: Seoul Women's University (B.A. in Korean Literature)
Lee made her acting debut in 2003, and among her early roles was in People of the Water Flower Village. Lee met actor Ji Sung on the set of 2004 TV series Save Last Dance for Me, and they confirmed their relationship in 2007. They got married on September 27, 2013. The couple's daughter, Kwak Ji Yoo, was born on June 12, 2015. Their second child, a son named Kwak Bo Ah, was born on February 4, 2019.
She left Will Entertainment at the end of December 2015.
One of the workers of Will Entertainment decided to form their own company, called Fly Up Entertainment and Lee Bo Young became their artist since January 2016.
On July 1, 2019 she signed with J-Wide Company.

img